ROCK SESSION 1:
2- TURBONEGRO…………” Wipe it till it
bleeds” (2003)
3- D- GENERATION……… “No way out “
(1996)
4- WHITE STRYPES……. “ Fell
in love with a girl” (2001)
5- ALICE COOPER………. “Under my
wheels” (1971)
6- GARBAGE……………… “I think
I,m paranoid” (1998)
7- PEARL JAM…………… “
Spinning black circle” (1994)
8- THE KINKS……………. “Till the end of
the day” (1965)
9- SOCIAL DISTORTION…….” Dear
lover” ( 1996)
10- THE JAM……” In the city” (1978)
11- GODFATHERS……..” Cause I said so” (1988)
12- LITTLE RICHARD……” Good golly miss molly”
(1958)
13- KISS………………………” Love gun “ ( 1977)
14- JOAN JETT…………….” AC/DC” (2006)
15- BUZZCOCKS………….” Fast cars” (1978)
16- T-REX……………………” Metal guru” (1972)
17- THE JAYHAWKS…… “ Real light” (1995)
18- SLY & THE FAMILY STONE….” Underdog” (1967)
19- DAVID BOWIE…………” Let,s spend the night together”
(1971)
20- THE CLASH……………..” Safe european home” (1977)
21- FUN LOVIN, CRIMINALS……….”Where the bums go” (2001)
22- MARILYN MANSON …………”Lunchbox” ( 1993)
23- NINE INCH NAILS…………….” March of the pigs” (1994)
24- STRAY CATS…….” Rock this town” (1981)
25- JOHNNY CASH………..”Ring of fire” ( 1963)
26- THE REPLACEMENTS………” Unsatisfied” (1984)
ROCK SESSION 2:
2- RAGE AGAINST THE MACHINE……….”Sleep now in the fire” (1999)
3- SEX PISTOLS…………..” Anarchy in the UK”……. (1977)
4- MUDHONEY………….” Touch me, I’m sick”……. (1996)
3- SEX PISTOLS…………..” Anarchy in the UK”……. (1977)
4- MUDHONEY………….” Touch me, I’m sick”……. (1996)
5- PIXIES……………………”Debaser”………. (1989)
6- NEW YORK DOLLS……….”Chatterbox”……(1973)
7- THE STOOGES……………. “1970”………(1970)
8- MONSTER MAGNET…….” See you in hell” (1998)
9- FU MAN CHU………………”Separate kingdom” ( 2001)
10- THE BATES…………………. “ Billie Jean” (1995)
11- REDD KROSS……………… “Dumb angel” ( 1993)
12- RAMONES…………………. “I can,t make it on time” (1980)
13- CHEAP TRICK……………..”Surrender” (1978)
14- TOM PETTY………………..”American girl” (1976)
15- IRON MAIDEN……………” Wrathchild” (1981)
16- GUNS, N, ROSES……….. “ Think about you” ( 1987)
17- THE CARS…………………. “Just what I needed” (1978)
18- CHELSEA………………….. “ No one,s coming outside” (1978)
19- ROSE TATOO……………. “ Black eyed bruiser “ ( 2007)
>20- THE FUZZTONES……… “ Strychnine” ( 1984)
21- AC/DC…………………….. “ You shook me all night long” (1980)
22- ELVIS PRESLEY………… “ Burning love” (1973)
23- RADIO BIRDMAN……. “ Aloha, Steve and Danno” (1977)
24- BARRY WHITE………….” Never gonna give you up” ( 1973)
25- BLIND MELON………….” I wonder” (1992)
26- HAWKWIND…………….” Silver machine” ( 1972)
27- AMY WHINEHOUSE…..” Back to black “ (2006)
UPDATED ECLECTIC ROCK
SESSION 2017 ( ROCK, ALTERNATIVE, POP,SOUL,POWER-POP,ETC ….):
2- THE NEW CHRISTS……..”This is a
party” (2014)
3- THE MISFITS…………….” Vampire girl”
(2015)
4- THE HIVES………………” Hate to say I
told you so” (2000)
5- THE VINES………………” Get free” (2002)
6- FIDLAR……………………” Cheap beer” (2013)
7- THE TERMALS…………” Hey, you” (2016)
8- BIZNAGA………………..”Jóvenes ocultos”
(2017)
9- THE STRYPES………….” What a shame”
(2013)
10- GREEN DAY……………” When I come around” (1994)
11- THE STROKES…………”Reptilia” (2003)
12- ANGELFISH…………….”King of the world” (1994)
13- NADA SURF…………….”The way you wear your head” (2002)
14- IMELDA MAY………….”Wild woman” (2014)
15- IMPERIAL STATE ELECTRIC….”Uh Huh” (2012)
16- BLONDIE……………………..” Atomic” (1980)
17- REDD KROSS……………..” Mess around” (1997)
18- THE MUFFS……………….”Lucky guy” (1993)
19- ROYAL HEADACHE…….”Need you” (2015)
20- RIVAL SONS………………”Electric man” (2014)
21- EPSILON…………………..” Evil robots” (2006)
22- WOODS……………………”Size meets the sound” (2012)
23- THE PLIMSOULS……….” Now” (1981)
24- TEXAS………………………” Halo” (1997)
25- THE ISLEY BROTHERS………”This old heart of mine” (1966)
26- THE CYNICS………………...”Here we are again” (2008)
DAVID BOWIE ( SPECIAL TRIBUTE SESSION):
2- Jump ( they say)…..1993
3- Pretty pink rose……1990
4- The man who sold the world….1970
5- Heroes………………….1977
6- Life on mars?...........1971
7- Suffragette city……..1972
8- Blackout………………..1978
9- Under the god ( Tin Machine)…..1989
10- Aladdin sane………..1973
11- Modern love………..1983
12- Rosalyn ( Pretty things cover)……1973
13- Ashes to ashes…………1980
14- Be my wife………………1977
15- Rebel Rebel……………..1974
16- The prettiest star……..1973
17- Slow burn…………………2002
18- The stars ( are out tonight)……2013
19- Because you,re young………1980
20- This is not America……………1985
21- Starman……………………1972
22- Word on a wing…………1976
muy guapos los videos, molan mucho como estan montados... ;-)
ResponderEliminarGrande Juancar!!!con tu permiso me he descargado un par de sesiones para ponerme en el coche.Me encanta tu estilo!!
ResponderEliminarEste comentario ha sido eliminado por el autor.
Eliminar